Spring Baseball 2021 Results


Tuesday, August 3, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (18U - Midget) 5
    HAMIOTA 8
 
Tuesday, August 3, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (15U - Bantam) 17
Giants (15U - Bantam) 5
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (18U - Midget) 6
    MINNEDOSA 11
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 15
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 16
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 14
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 9
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 6
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 6
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 4
    NORTH WPG 11
 
Monday, August 2, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 6
    NORTH WPG 1
 
Saturday, July 31, 2021 @ 8:30pm
Final
Wolves (11U - Mosquito) 12
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 8
 
Thursday, July 29, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    MINNEDOSA 5
Giants (18U - Midget) 6
 
Thursday, July 29, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 1
Giants (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Thursday, July 29, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (15U - Bantam) 21
Knights (15U - Bantam) 14
 
Wednesday, July 28, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (18U - Midget) 5
    STE ROSE 6
 
Wednesday, July 28, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (11U - Mosquito) 13
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 4
 
Wednesday, July 28, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 6
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 6
 
Tuesday, July 27, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (15U - Bantam) 0
    BOISSEVAIN 6
 
Tuesday, July 27, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AAA play w "A" TEAMS vs OILDOME 0
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Tuesday, July 27, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 0
    RESTON 0
 
Monday, July 26, 2021 @ 8:30pm
Final
    OILDOME 18
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 7
 
Monday, July 26, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (18U - Midget) 11
    PEMBINA HILLS North 8
 
Monday, July 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 3
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, July 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 6
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 8
 
Monday, July 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 21
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 9
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    RED RIVER 7
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 18
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH 9
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 8
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 15
    ST JAMES 7
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 9
    ST JAMES 7
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    RED RIVER 7
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 6
 
Sunday, July 25, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH 1
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 11
 
Saturday, July 24, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 4
    Midwest 10
 
Friday, July 23, 2021 @ 8:30pm
Final
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 13
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 4
 
Friday, July 23, 2021 @ 8:30pm
Final
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 0
Pirates (11U - Mosquito) 10
 
Thursday, July 22, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    PEMBINA HILLS North 12
Knights (18U - Midget) 7
 
Thursday, July 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (15U - Bantam) 5
    RESTON 5
 
Thursday, July 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 5
    SOURIS 16
 
Thursday, July 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AAA play w "A" TEAMS vs OILDOME 0
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 @ 8:45pm
Final
    MIDWEST 15
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 15
 
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    STE ROSE 3
Giants (18U - Midget) 4
 
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (13U - PeeWee) 4
Cubs (13U - PeeWee) 17
 
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 7
Wolves (11U - Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, July 21, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Goldeyes (13U - PeeWee) 9
Cardinals (13U - PeeWee) 18
 
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 18
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 5
 
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (15U - Bantam) 7
    RESTON 8
 
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AAA play w "A" TEAMS vs OILDOME 0
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Tuesday, July 20, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    SOURIS 16
Reds (15U - Bantam) 4
 
Monday, July 19, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 0
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 4
 
Monday, July 19, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 10
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 7
 
Monday, July 19, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 16
Wolves (11U - Mosquito) 6
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (18U - Midget) 6
    STE ROSE 13
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 4
    ST JAMES 8
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 17
    NORTH WINNIPEG 18
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    OILDOME 11
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 4
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 17
    NORTH WINNIPEG 15
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 12
    ST JAMES 9
 
Sunday, July 18, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    OILDOME 1
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 6
 
Thursday, July 15, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AAA play w "A" TEAMS vs OILDOME 0
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Thursday, July 15, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 14
    PEMBINA HILLS 4
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (18U - Midget) 4
    MINNEDOSA 13
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (11U - Mosquito) 1
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 0
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 1
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 8
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 11
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 10
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cubs (13U - PeeWee) 20
Goldeyes (13U - PeeWee) 13
 
Wednesday, July 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (13U - PeeWee) 17
Orioles (13U - PeeWee) 5
 
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (15U - Bantam) 11
    SOURIS 8
 
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (15U - Bantam) 3
    RESTON 15
 
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 10
Giants (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Tuesday, July 13, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AAA play w "A" TEAMS vs OILDOME 0
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (18U - Midget) 1
    GLADSTONE 15
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 2
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 3
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (13U - PeeWee) 14
Goldeyes (13U - PeeWee) 21
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (11U - Mosquito) 13
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 6
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wolves (11U - Mosquito) 3
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 9
 
Monday, July 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (13U - PeeWee) 10
Cubs (13U - PeeWee) 14
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 13
Knights (18U - Midget) 3
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH 9
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 8
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 1
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 11
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 4:00pm
Final
    INTERLAKE 1
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 9
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 1
13u AAA Marlins (13U - PeeWee) 6
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH 3
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 1
 
Sunday, July 11, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
    INTERLAKE 0
18u AAA Marlins (18U - Midget) 10
 
Friday, July 9, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Oildome 18
15u AAA Marlins (15U - Bantam) 0
 
Thursday, July 8, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (15U - Bantam) 9
Reds (15U - Bantam) 8
 
Thursday, July 8, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (15U - Bantam) 11
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 1
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (18U - Midget) 11
Giants (18U - Midget) 12
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wolves (11U - Mosquito) 0
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 8
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Dodgers (11U - Mosquito) 13
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 3
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (13U - PeeWee) 5
Cardinals (13U - PeeWee) 15
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Goldeyes (13U - PeeWee) 9
Cubs (13U - PeeWee) 21
 
Wednesday, July 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 2
Pirates (11U - Mosquito) 10
 
Tuesday, July 6, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (15U - Bantam) 9
Blue Jays (15U - Bantam) 2
 
Tuesday, July 6, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (15U - Bantam) 4
Knights (15U - Bantam) 10
 
Monday, July 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (13U - PeeWee) 8
Goldeyes (13U - PeeWee) 4
 
Monday, July 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Smurfs (11U - Mosquito) 4
Green Smash (11U - Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, July 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Hawks (11U - Mosquito) 4
Lightning (11U - Mosquito) 6
 
Monday, July 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (11U - Mosquito) 1
A’s (11U - Mosquito) 3
 
Monday, July 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cubs (13U - PeeWee) 18
Orioles (13U - PeeWee) 11