Spring Baseball 2019 Results


Tuesday, June 18, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 7
Giants (Bantam) 11
 
Tuesday, June 18, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 7
Reds (Bantam) 14
 
Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Mosquito) 3
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 10
 
Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 14
Broncos (Mosquito) 3
 
Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Rockies (Mosquito) 4
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 10
 
Monday, June 17, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (Mosquito) 9
Cardinals (Mosquito) 1
 
Friday, June 14, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
    GLENBORO 18
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 3
 
Thursday, June 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 14
Giants (Bantam) 8
 
Thursday, June 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 3
Tigers (Bantam) 6
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 12
Orioles (PeeWee) 8
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 6
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 8
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Panthers (Mosquito) 6
Giants (Mosquito) 7
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 12
Broncos (Mosquito) 4
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 8
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 2
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 3
Giants (PeeWee) 12
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies (Mosquito) 1
Cardinals (Mosquito) 2
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Panthers (Mosquito) 6
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 7
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros (Mosquito) 8
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 3
 
Wednesday, June 12, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Giants (Mosquito) 4
Broncos (Mosquito) 5
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 14
    SOURIS 15
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 13
Yankees (Bantam) 12
 
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 5
Reds (Bantam) 15
 
Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 8
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 18
 
Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Mosquito) 3
Rockies (Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 13
Giants (PeeWee) 8
 
Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 5
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 6
 
Monday, June 10, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (PeeWee) 14
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 19
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 15
Giants (PeeWee) 6
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 13
Yankees (Bantam) 13
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 2
    GLADSTONE - in PLUMAS 10
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 11
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 10
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 13
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 13
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 8
Orioles (PeeWee) 11
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Morden 2
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 9
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 11
    NORTH WINNIPEG 5
 
Friday, June 7, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 9
    CARILLON 3
 
Friday, June 7, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
    NIVERVILLE 3
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 7
 
Thursday, June 6, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 18
    CLOVERLEAFS 11
 
Tuesday, June 4, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 1
Reds (Bantam) 14
 
Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 9
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 13
 
Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (Mosquito) 12
Panthers (Mosquito) 1
 
Monday, June 3, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 13
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 16
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 5:00pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 23
    BISONS 5
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    ST. JAMES A's 14
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 8
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    St. James A's 5
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 11
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 3:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 2
    BOISSEVAIN 6
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 1:45pm
Final
    SW Trailblazers 4
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 12
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    St. James A's 0
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 10
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    ST JAMES A's 3
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 7
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 10:15am
Final
    TEAM MB Female 2
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 11
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
    WAWANESA 20
Yankees (PeeWee) 4
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
    KILLARNEY 16
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 14
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 3
    BONIVITAL 1
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 2
    Bonivital Black Sox 12
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
    KENORA 6
Giants (PeeWee) 9
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 7
    Bonivital Black Sox 25
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 7
    BONIVITAL 17
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 11:15am
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 10
    MINIOTA 12
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 10:45am
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 12
    CARMAN 4
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
Broncos (Mosquito) 16
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 8
 
Friday, May 31, 2019 @ 8:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 11
Cardinals (Mosquito) 8
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    DELORAINE 10
Reds (Bantam) 15
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 17
Tigers (Bantam) 1
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 9
    VIRDEN 19
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    SOURIS 3
Yankees (Bantam) 15
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    NEEPAWA 9
Giants (PeeWee) 14
 
Thursday, May 30, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
    CLOVERLEAFS 10
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 14
 
Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 14
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 8
 
Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Rockies (Mosquito) 13
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 10
 
Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 14
Giants (Mosquito) 8
 
Wednesday, May 29, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 1
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 12
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 5
    Brandon Black Sox (Mosquito AA Team) 21
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    VIRDEN 1
Yankees (Bantam) 12
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 10
    ELKHORN 11
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 12
Reds (Bantam) 8
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 5
    DELORAINE 3
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 3
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 13
 
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers (Grand Slam) 8
Hullick (Grand Slam) 7
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 10
Knights (Midget) 0
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 15
White Sox (PeeWee) 8
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 4
Panthers (Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 16
Rockies (Mosquito) 9
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 9
Astros (Mosquito) 10
 
Monday, May 27, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 8
Orioles (PeeWee) 5
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 0
Giants (Mosquito) 1
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019 @ 5:45pm
Final
    WAWANESA 4
Giants (PeeWee) 12
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019 @ 2:15pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 12
    SOURIS 7
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019 @ 9:30am
Final
    Minnedosa 4
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 12
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 15
    BOISSEVAIN 4
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    SOURIS 4
Giants (Bantam) 3
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 10
    ELKHORN 14
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    VIRDEN 15
Tigers (Bantam) 2
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (Mosquito) 6
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 14
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 23
Giants (PeeWee) 21
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Panthers (Mosquito) 11
Broncos (Mosquito) 9
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (PeeWee) 4
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 7
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 7
Yankees (PeeWee) 9
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 2
    DELORAINE 3
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 19
    VIRDEN 5
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 17
    SOURIS 14
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    ELKHORN 14
Giants (Bantam) 8
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 21
    CLOVERLEAFS 10
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 11
Panthers (Mosquito) 7
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Mosquito) 6
Astros (Mosquito) 13
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Broncos (Mosquito) 1
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 12
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 17
    NEEPAWA 4
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 4
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 14
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH CHIEFS 8
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Winnipeg South Chiefs 9
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 10
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH CHIEFS 3
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 7
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Winnipeg South Chiefs 17
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 4
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 13
    St. James A's 14
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 10
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 7
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 11
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 13
    St. James A's 8
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    CLOVERLEAFS 11
Giants (PeeWee) 20
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 8
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 1
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Broncos (Mosquito) 8
Rockies (Mosquito) 3
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (PeeWee) 14
Yankees (PeeWee) 6
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 15
Giants (Mosquito) 1
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 0
Cardinals (Mosquito) 4
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 4
    OILDOME Tryouts 8
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 7
Yankees (Bantam) 4
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 2
Tigers (Bantam) 17
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 23
    MINNEDOSA 2
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 2
Rockies (Mosquito) 8
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 10
Panthers (Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 2
Broncos (Mosquito) 8
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 7
White Sox (PeeWee) 1
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 14
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 4
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Bonivital Black Sox 1
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 25
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 12
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 0
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 3
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 2
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Bonivital Black Sox 30
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 1
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    ST. JAMES A's 3
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 15
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    SWAN RIVER 2
Giants (PeeWee) 17
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    ST. JAMES A's 0
Giants (PeeWee) 15
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    SWAN RIVER 6
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 16
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    NIVERVILLE 9
Giants (PeeWee) 13
 
Friday, May 10, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    NIVERVILLE 9
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 7
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 5
Yankees (Bantam) 15
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 16
Tigers (Bantam) 7
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 10
Giants (Mosquito) 2
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 16
Yankees (PeeWee) 10
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Rockies (Mosquito) 3
Astros (Mosquito) 7
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 20
Orioles (PeeWee) 14
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 6
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 0
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 2
Panthers (Mosquito) 9
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 1
    North Winnipeg Pirates 6
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 1
    NORTH WINNIPEG 11
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 3
    North Winnipeg Pirates 20
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 2
    NORTH WINNIPEG 3