Spring Baseball 2019 Results


Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 15
    BOISSEVAIN 4
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    VIRDEN 15
Tigers (Bantam) 1
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 10
    ELKHORN 14
 
Thursday, May 23, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    SOURIS 4
Giants (Bantam) 3
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Panthers (Mosquito) 11
Broncos (Mosquito) 9
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (PeeWee) 4
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 7
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 14
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (Mosquito) 6
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 7
Yankees (PeeWee) 9
 
Wednesday, May 22, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 23
Giants (PeeWee) 21
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    ELKHORN 14
Giants (Bantam) 8
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 19
    VIRDEN 5
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Yankees (Bantam) 2
    DELORAINE 3
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tigers (Bantam) 17
    SOURIS 14
 
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 21
    CLOVERLEAFS 10
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 11
Panthers (Mosquito) 7
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
White Sox (PeeWee) 4
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 14
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 17
    NEEPAWA 4
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Mosquito) 6
Astros (Mosquito) 13
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Broncos (Mosquito) 1
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 12
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH CHIEFS 8
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Winnipeg South Chiefs 9
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 10
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    WPG SOUTH CHIEFS 3
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 7
 
Monday, May 20, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Winnipeg South Chiefs 17
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 4
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 13
    St. James A's 14
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 10
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 7
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 13
    St. James A's 8
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 11
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
    CLOVERLEAFS 11
Giants (PeeWee) 20
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 4
    OILDOME Tryouts 8
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Broncos (Mosquito) 8
Rockies (Mosquito) 3
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 0
Cardinals (Mosquito) 4
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 8
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 1
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 15
Giants (Mosquito) 1
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Orioles (PeeWee) 14
Yankees (PeeWee) 6
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 2
Tigers (Bantam) 17
 
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 7
Yankees (Bantam) 4
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 10
Panthers (Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 2
Rockies (Mosquito) 8
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (PeeWee) 23
    MINNEDOSA 2
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sioux Valley (Mosquito) 2
Broncos (Mosquito) 8
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 14
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 4
 
Monday, May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Yankees (PeeWee) 7
White Sox (PeeWee) 1
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Bonivital Black Sox 1
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 25
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 12
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 0
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL 3
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 2
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Bonivital Black Sox 30
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 1
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    ST. JAMES A's 3
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 15
 
Sunday, May 12, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    SWAN RIVER 2
Giants (PeeWee) 17
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    SWAN RIVER 6
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 16
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    ST. JAMES A's 0
Giants (PeeWee) 15
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
    NIVERVILLE 9
Giants (PeeWee) 13
 
Friday, May 10, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
    NIVERVILLE 9
Grizzlies (PeeWee) 7
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 16
Tigers (Bantam) 7
 
Thursday, May 9, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 5
Yankees (Bantam) 15
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 10
Giants (Mosquito) 2
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 16
Yankees (PeeWee) 10
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Justice League Braves (PeeWee) 20
Orioles (PeeWee) 14
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Rockies (Mosquito) 3
Astros (Mosquito) 7
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Mosquito) 2
Panthers (Mosquito) 9
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wheat City Walleyes (Mosquito) 6
Green Hornets (Mosquito) 0
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 1
    NORTH WINNIPEG 11
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 1
    North Winnipeg Pirates 6
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
15U AAA Marlins (Bantam) 2
    NORTH WINNIPEG 3
 
Sunday, May 5, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 3
    North Winnipeg Pirates 20