Spring Baseball 2020 Results


Thursday, August 20, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 10
Giants (Bantam) 0
 
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vipers (PeeWee) 10
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 8
 
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (PeeWee) 6
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 11
 
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Mosquito) 8
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 1
 
Wednesday, August 19, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 9
Firebirds (Mosquito) 11
 
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Mosquito AA Marlins 6
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 9
 
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 17
Giants (Bantam) 1
 
Tuesday, August 18, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Bantam) 5
Knights (Bantam) 12
 
Monday, August 17, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 14
Cardinals (Mosquito) 3
 
Monday, August 17, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Firebirds (Mosquito) 2
Red Sox (Mosquito) 12
 
Monday, August 17, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (PeeWee) 15
Vipers (PeeWee) 7
 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 5
    BOISSEVAIN 15
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Rivers (Midget) 6
Giants (Midget) 8
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 9
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 10
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 4
    RUSSELL 1
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 17
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 4
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 2
Pirates (Mosquito) 12
 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vipers (PeeWee) 3
Astros (PeeWee) 13
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 5
    ELKHORN/RESTON 7
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 3
    SOURIS 25
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    MINIOTA 11
Knights (Bantam) 2
 
Tuesday, August 11, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Bantam) 2
    GLADSTONE 17
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Mosquito) 10
Red Sox (Mosquito) 13
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RIVERS 19
Cardinals (Mosquito) 7
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 14
Firebirds (Mosquito) 4
 
Monday, August 10, 2020 @ 6:00pm
Final
Astros (PeeWee) 7
    RIVERS 15
 
Sunday, August 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 10
Vipers (PeeWee) 12
 
Sunday, August 9, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    NORTH WPG PIRATES 5
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 6
 
Sunday, August 9, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Gladstone (Midget) 21
Knights (Midget) 5
 
Sunday, August 9, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    NORTH WPG PIRATES 0
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 18
Blue Jays (Bantam) 3
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
    ELKHORN/RESTON 20
Giants (Bantam) 9
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 3
Hamiota (Midget) 9
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 6
Reds (Bantam) 3
 
Thursday, August 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    MINIOTA 11
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 6
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Midget) 1
Gladstone (Midget) 12
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Rivers (Midget) 10
Knights (Midget) 8
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 7
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 12
    RIVERS 17
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 8
Astros (PeeWee) 20
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    VIRDEN 16
Vipers (PeeWee) 10
 
Wednesday, August 5, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 9
    TREHERNE 5
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
    BOISSEVAIN 18
Knights (Bantam) 1
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
    SOURIS 11
Reds (Bantam) 1
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Bantam) 23
Giants (Bantam) 5
 
Tuesday, August 4, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 5
     5
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 16
    SOURIS 9
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    MINIOTA 5
Reds (Bantam) 2
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 16
Blue Jays (Bantam) 5
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RUSSELL 16
Giants (Bantam) 0
 
Thursday, July 30, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Firebirds (Mosquito) 3
    RIVERS 15
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Midget) 6
Russell (Midget) 9
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Hamiota (Midget) 8
Knights (Midget) 5
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 22
Astros (PeeWee) 6
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
AA Marlins (Mosquito) 21
    TREHERNE 0
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RIVERS 7
Vipers (PeeWee) 9
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 3
    GLENBORO 10
 
Wednesday, July 29, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 11
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 11
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GLADSTONE 20
Giants (Bantam) 10
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 15
Blue Jays (Bantam) 9
 
Tuesday, July 28, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 11
Knights (Bantam) 1
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 2
Gladstone (Midget) 13
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 20
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 2
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vipers (PeeWee) 13
    MINIOTA 12
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RIVERS 11
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 7
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 14
Cardinals (Mosquito) 5
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Firebirds (Mosquito) 4
Pirates (Mosquito) 12
 
Monday, July 27, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 6
    TREHERNE 4
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 19
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 5
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    ROBLIN/GRANDVIEW 14
Blue Jays (Bantam) 4
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    St. James 1
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 11
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Astros (PeeWee) 12
    HAMIOTA 21
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    St. James 0
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 10
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 10
    RED RIVER PIONEERS 3
 
Sunday, July 26, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    ROBLIN/GRANDVIEW 22
Giants (Bantam) 4
 
Saturday, July 25, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Red River 12
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 6
 
Saturday, July 25, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    TREHERNE 0
Pirates (Mosquito) 1
 
Saturday, July 25, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Red River 5
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 12
 
Saturday, July 25, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    TREHERNE 6
Firebirds (Mosquito) 5
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 8
Rivers (Midget) 8
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GLADSTONE 16
Knights (Bantam) 9
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    MINIOTA 21
Blue Jays (Bantam) 10
 
Thursday, July 23, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GLENBORO 15
Reds (Bantam) 8
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 3
Russell (Midget) 9
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RUSSELL 3
Red Sox (Mosquito) 11
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 1
    RUSSELL 20
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 0
Pirates (Mosquito) 7
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Firebirds (Mosquito) 2
Cardinals (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    MINIOTA 13
Astros (PeeWee) 9
 
Wednesday, July 22, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RIVERS 17
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 3
 
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 3
    HAMIOTA 8
 
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 18
    GLENBORO 7
 
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GLADSTONE 15
Blue Jays (Bantam) 2
 
Tuesday, July 21, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 1
    MINIOTA 22
 
Monday, July 20, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 4
    HAMIOTA 7
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 15
    Bonivital 5
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 19
    PEMBINA HILLS 1
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
Russell (Midget) 13
Knights (Midget) 1
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    RUSSELL 14
Reds (Bantam) 3
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 5
    Bonivital 6
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
Gladstone (Midget) 9
Giants (Midget) 1
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
    PEMBINA HILLS 1
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    RUSSELL 10
Knights (Bantam) 4
 
Sunday, July 19, 2020 @ 10:30am
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 7
    RIVERS 17
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Midget) 4
Hamiota (Midget) 9
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 6
Knights (Bantam) 5
 
Thursday, July 16, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 6
Blue Jays (Bantam) 17
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giants (Midget) 9
Knights (Midget) 3
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    HAMIOTA 7
Vipers (PeeWee) 2
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 12
    MINIOTA 8
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RIVERS 9
Astros (PeeWee) 14
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 10
Red Sox (Mosquito) 5
 
Wednesday, July 15, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Mosquito) 12
Cardinals (Mosquito) 0
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Bantam) 0
    HAMIOTA 16
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GLADSTONE 14
Knights (Bantam) 4
 
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
    VIRDEN 9
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 10
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Firebirds (Mosquito) 0
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 2
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vipers (PeeWee) 13
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 12
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Astros (PeeWee) 11
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 4
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 9
    MINIOTA 8
 
Monday, July 13, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 12
Pirates (Mosquito) 1
 
Sunday, July 12, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    North Winnipeg 1
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 11
 
Sunday, July 12, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Hamiota (Midget) 7
Giants (Midget) 3
 
Sunday, July 12, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    North Winnipeg 5
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 10
 
Saturday, July 11, 2020 @ 11:00am
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 3
    RUSSELL 4
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Knights (Bantam) 2
Blue Jays (Bantam) 9
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Reds (Bantam) 0
    GLADSTONE 10
 
Thursday, July 9, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 0
    MINIOTA 10
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 7:00pm
Final
Knights (Midget) 4
Giants (Midget) 3
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 1
    HAMIOTA 19
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 6
Vipers (PeeWee) 9
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 6
The Smurfs (Mosquito) 8
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Red Sox (Mosquito) 11
Firebirds (Mosquito) 0
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 1
Knights (Bantam) 11
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Mosquito) 10
    HAMIOTA 4
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (Bantam) 10
Reds (Bantam) 12
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Pirates (Mosquito) 5
Firebirds (Mosquito) 0
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Mosquito) 0
Red Sox (Mosquito) 10
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Blue Jays (PeeWee) 1
    HAMIOTA 14
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vipers (PeeWee) 0
    RIVERS 12
 
Monday, July 6, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team 4 Jays (PeeWee) 10
Astros (PeeWee) 13
 
Sunday, July 5, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Red River 9
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 18
 
Sunday, July 5, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 10
    ST JAMES A'S 4
 
Sunday, July 5, 2020 @ 2:00pm
Final
Russell (Midget) 6
Giants (Midget) 7
 
Sunday, July 5, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
13u AAA Marlins (PeeWee) 4
    Red River 5
 
Sunday, July 5, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 19
    ST JAMES A'S 2
 
Thursday, July 2, 2020 @ 6:30pm
Final
Giants (Bantam) 9
Reds (Bantam) 18
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 4:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL BLACKSOX 3
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4
 
Wednesday, July 1, 2020 @ 1:00pm
Final
    BONIVITAL BLACKSOX 0
15u AAA Marlins (Bantam) 4