Thu
Jul
18
06:30 PM
Team D
Team C
Thu
Jul
18
06:30 PM
Team B
Team A
Tue
Jul
23
06:30 PM
Team D
Team B
Tue
Jul
23
06:30 PM
Team C
Team A
Thu
Jul
25
06:30 PM
Team C
Team B
Thu
Jul
25
06:30 PM
Team D
Team A
Tue
Jul
30
06:30 PM
Team D
Team C
Tue
Jul
30
06:30 PM
Team B
Team A
Thu
Aug
01
06:30 PM
Team D
Team B
Thu
Aug
01
06:30 PM
Team C
Team A
Fri
Jun
14
08:30 PM
White Sox
Diamondbacks
18
11
Fri
Jun
14
08:30 PM
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon Red Sox
10
11
Mon
Jun
17
06:30 PM
Pirates
Padres
2
5
Mon
Jun
17
06:30 PM
Giants
Red Sox
2
8
Tue
Jun
18
05:30 PM
Brandon Diamondbacks
Brandon Dodgers
6
10
Tue
Jun
18
05:30 PM
Diamondbacks
Angels
1
12
Tue
Jun
18
07:30 PM
Brandon Diamondbacks
Brandon Dodgers
8
11
Wed
Jun
19
06:30 PM
Brandon Giants
Brandon Padres
4
14
Mon
Jun
24
06:30 PM
Brandon Padres
Brandon Diamondbacks
21
16
Mon
Jun
24
06:30 PM
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon Padres
13
20

2024 Important Dates


Registrations received after April 3rd, 2024 will be subject to a $50 late fee.

Refunds for BMBA will be given according to the following schedule:

Date Player Leaving

Refund Amount

Before April 30th

100% less admin fee

Before May 31st

50%

After May 31st

0%

Umpire Clinics

Level 1/2: April 20, 9am @ East End Community Centre  

Level 3: April 6, 10am @ TC Indoor Sports

 

AAA Pre-Tryout Workouts

13u: March 21 & 25, 4-5pm @ TC Indoor Sports 
15u: March 21 & 25, 5-6pm @ TC Indoor Sports 
18u: March 21 & 25, 6-7pm @ TC Indoor Sports 

 

AAA Tryouts

13U:     

April 2, 6-8pm @ TC Indoor Sports

April 4, 6-7:30pm @ TC Indoor Sports

April 5, 6-7:30pm @ TC Indoor Sports

15U:     

April 4, 7:30-9pm @ TC Indoor Sports

April 5, 7:30-9pm @ TC Indoor Sports

April 6, 4-5:30pm @ TC Indoor Sports

18U:    

April 6, 7-8:30pm @ TC Indoor Sports 

April 7, 10am-12pm @ TC Indoor Sports

April 8, 8-9pm @ TC Indoor Sports

 

Pre-Season Coaches Evaluation (Non-AAA) 

11U:     Week of April 22

13U:     Week of April 22

15U:     Week of April 22 

 

Opening Night for Non-AAA Teams (All at SMP)    

7U:       Tuesday, April 30

9U:       Tuesday, April 30

11U:     Monday, April 29

13U:     Monday, April 29

15U:     Tuesday, April 30

18U:     TBA (Andrews/Sumner) 

 

Special Events (All at SMP)

TBA


League Tournaments

11U:     Friday, June 21-Saturday, June 22; Semifinals: Monday, June 24; Finals: Wednesday, June 26

13U:     Friday, June 21-Saturday, June 22; Semifinals: Monday, June 24; Finals: Wednesday, June 26

15U:     TBA  

18U:     TBA

 

Provincials

Please consult Baseball Manitoba Events page: 

http://baseballmanitoba.msa4.rampinteractive.com/mastercalendar

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information